?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 February 2010 @ 06:55 pm
My details  
Real Name: Vaughn Bannister
Height: 6'7
Weight: 245
Date of Birth: June 27, 1983 (age 44)

Strength: Vaughn Bannister possesses superhuman strength, allowing him to lift (press) 1 ton under optimal conditions.

Superhuman Powers
In addition to superhuman strength, Bannister possesses superhuman endurance, and heals slightly faster than normal humans.

Bannister is able to observe any number of alternative timelines. He is able to detect temporal anomalies, and is particularly attuned to rifts in the space-time continuum.

Due to his experience battling Rikti soldiers, Bannister has a limited ability to avoid psionic attacks.

Abilities:
Bannister wields edged weapons with exceptional skill. Both his agility and his reaction time are far above average.

Equipment:
Bannister wields a heavy battle axe composed from an unknown but highly durable material. The axe is capable of damaging and penetrating almost any substance. Bannister can also deliver considerable damage with the flat of the axe.

Bannister employs a titanium alloy shield with an auto-extensible force field, capable of turning away almost all attacks other than psionic.

The shield allows grants Vaughn limited teleportation abilities, allowing him to surprise enemies. Vaughn usually batters foes with his shield immediately after teleporting.
 
 
Current Mood: restlessrestless